The Republican scientific-practical conference was held
The Navoi State Pedagogical Institute hosted a republican scientific-practical conference on “Today’s role and significance of scientific and spiritual heritage in modern manifestations”. The conference started with the National Anthem.
Rector of Navoi State Pedagogical Institute, Professor Bahadyr Sobirov expressed his opinion on the importance, relevance and purpose of the scientific-practical conference held on the initiative of the Faculty of History.
As Dear President said: “Although a lot of studies have been conducted in a number of countries of the world on the formation and development of the idea of Jadidism, which is a unique socio-political phenomenon in its essence, representatives of this movement contributed to the development of national statehood and regional identity, a comprehensive study of its great contribution on a conceptual and systematic basis remains an urgent issue”.
In the conference, held by the Department of “National Idea, Spirituality and Legal Education” of the Faculty of History. Researchers, media representatives, as well as scholars from higher educational institutions of the USA and Germany took part in the online mode.
Tulekova Ziba Tolibekovna, deputy of the Senate of the Republic of Uzbekistan, senator, professor of Karshi State University Abdurahim Erkaevlar took part in the scientific conference on “The role and importance of scientific and spiritual heritage of manifestations of the past” prelude “gave a lecture.