From today applicants can register online at my.uzbmb.uz. I have explained the registration process in the video.
Important points:
applicants will register for the test from June 5 to June 25 (including June 25). In this case applicants choose only the set of subjects to be tested, the language of instruction and the region where the test will be taken;
if the entrance exams include a professional (creative) exam, the state will choose the higher education institution that will conduct the exam. In this case, it is not necessary to take the creative exam at the university you want to enter. For example, if someone wants to enter the University of Journalism and Mass Communications of Uzbekistan, he/she can take the creative exam in any region, say, in Bukhara or Andijan;
The Soh and Denov districts are also included in the test-taking zone. That is, residents of Sokh district do not need to come to the city of Fergana, Denov and neighboring districts – to the city of Termez;
Those who finished school last year will have to pay 170,000 soums to take the test. It is also possible to pay in installments until June 25; if it is late, it will not be included in the test;
An applicant who changes his/her mind can reapply before June 25. No changes to the application after June 25 are allowed;
Exams are administered in July and August.