In the second quarter of 2018, the institute was established by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan of April 20, 2017 "On measures for further development of higher education system" in PQ-2909, to foreign HEIs for master's and doctoral studies sent to study. In particular, senior lecturer of "English language and literature" department S.Hujanazarova was admitted to the doctorate at the University of South Korea. (From 01.03.2018 to 01.03.2022). Tuychiboyzoda Sidmuhammad is a graduate of the University of Rohempton, Great Britain, and a graduate of the Department of Physics-Astronomy Teaching, Adizov Sardor, a graduate of the Russian Institute of Nuclear Physics (MIFI). was sent to winter. (From 01.03.2018 to 01.03.2020). Sharopova Munisa, who studied English and Literature education, was admitted to a Master's degree at the University of Korea at the University of Quebec. (From 01.03.2018 to 01.03.2020). In accordance with Appendix # 2 of the Decree of the Trustee Meeting of the "Trust Fund" dated March 9, 2018, 6 professors have successfully participated in the "Istedod" Foundation's Presidential Contest, In the 2017/2018 academic year, she trained at NILE (Norwich Institute of Language Teaching) in the UK.
Teacher of "English Language and Literature" Department of "Foreign Languages" Faculty M.G.Burkhanova "New pedagogues in the 21st century - For Higher Education Teachers" organized by the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Uzbekistan (New Pedagogy - XXI century - participated in the upgrading training course from November 25 to December 14, 2018, at the International AuFRI Training Center at the Israeli Embassy. She has trained the new method and best practices in strengthening the knowledge and understanding of English language courses in the higher education system, strengthening science and research exchanges among institutions. The student of NavPIP S.A.Imkulov was invited to the "Studencheskie shkoly" educational program at the Bashkir State University and participated in the two-week training sessions organized by the educational program. The fourth year student N.Akramov and doctor N.Ibodullaeva participated in this training program. Within the framework of cooperation with the State University of Leipzig (Latvia), the delegation of the institute directly participates in the seminar trainings organized by international foundations and organizations.
© 2017 When publishing information from the website of Navoi State Pedagogical Institute, it is obligatory to submit to the web-site