Information on the work done in 2015
In recent years cooperation with scientific centers abroad has improved. Siberian Branch of the Russian Federation (Novosibirsk Institute of Computing Technology, Computer Center, Krasnoyarsk Institute of Physics), MDU, MDPU, Novosibirsk State University, Almaty Industrial and Pedagogical Academy, Chimkent DU, Varna University of Economics and Mutually beneficial scientific cooperation with Seoul National University of the Republic of Korea is established. In order to strengthen the scientific potential of the Institute and improve cooperation and contacts in the field of research, the expansion of international cooperation has been expanded, with the cooperation agreements concluded with the Novosibirsk Institute of Computational Technologies of the Russian Federation, Moscow State University named after MV Lomonosov and the Alma-Ata Industrial and Pedagogical Academy. works are being carried out. On September 23, 2009, Navoi State Pedagogical Institute and Korea Seoul National Pedagogical University signed a memorandum of cooperation.
On April 9, 2015 an international scientific conference was held on "Modern methods of scientific research in the system of global education" .
Foreign participants visited the conference. Including: Doctor of Philosophy, Professor of the Institute for Society and Studies of Bulgaria, Stefan Ye. Associate Professor of the Department of Computational Mathematics and Cybernetics of the Moscow State University named after M.Lomonosov, Sazonov VV and Solovieva O., Associate Professor of the Al-Forobi National University of Kazakhstan, Professor Mohammad Abdulhamid Hammam from Cairo University. Yembergenova. On November 5, 2011, the ERASMUS + Information Seminar was organized by the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan, Navoi State Pedagogical Institute and the National Office of ERASMUS + in Uzbekistan for Navoi City Higher Education Institutions. lib passed. Coordinator of the National Office of ERASMUS + in Uzbekistan A.Abduraxmanova, the experts of the ERASMUS + National Office in Uzbekistan Q. Bakhadirov and Z.Isakova delivered reports at the seminar.