The Navoi branch of Tashkent State Pedagogical Institute named Nizami was established by the Resolution of the Council of Ministers of the USSR of July 25, 1983 № 1392, the Decree of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan and the Central Committee of the Communist Party of Uzbekistan No. 455 of 27 July 1983 . By the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated February 28, 1992 the status of Navoi State Pedagogical Institute was awarded. During the years of independence, the work carried out in our country has been in the centuries and completely changed the appearance of our country and our country. The enormous changes taking place in the Republic of Uzbekistan have an impact on all sectors, as well as in higher education. Formation of old forms of social relations and the emergence of a new democratic lifestyle require the creative activity of a person. Significant changes in education and rebuilding are a vital necessity for upbringing a creative, active, independent thinker. Therefore, it is necessary to make radical changes in the school, to create scientific basis for the preparation of active, creative, intelligent and educated specialists. The institute has defined the main directions of improving the quality of education, modernization of educational process and teaching-methodological activity, and introduction of innovative technologies. At the same time, the content, linkage and continuity of the educational stages; introduction of advanced interactive pedagogical technologies in the organization of educational process in higher education; renewal of qualification training bases and programs, updating and examination of graduate qualification works and master dissertations; the introduction of interactive pedagogical technologies into the main directions of increasing the literacy of professors and teachers on the use of computer and Internet and the further development of information and communication resources of the Institute.
In order to introduce information technology into the educational process and to create electronic information resources, e-lecture texts in all disciplines were created and students were given the electronic library to carry out their independent study. Also, 113 electronic textbooks and multimedia laboratories and 388 lecture texts were created in collaboration with leading professors and lecturers of the institute. At the moment, this process is being implemented in strict accordance with the plan of introduction of electronic versions of lecture texts from all subjects in the ZiyoNET information network. Currently, the number of computers available is 368, 284 are used for full-time educational process of 23 computers and 104 personal computers, the institute has an internal network of 302 computers, and access to the Internet. There are three computer classes in the IRC of the IRC, with 33 computers connected to the Internet and to the ZiyoNET network.
Compliance with DTS, Standard Curricula and Work Curricula for all educational directions and specialties has been ensured. Material and spiritual outdated literature has been excluded from literature published in science programs. The list of publications includes new textbooks and electronic textbooks, other textbooks and lecture texts available at the Center for Information Resource Center. The working curriculum is based on a single requirement (with the indication of pedagogical and information technology and technical facilities).
Training-methodological seminars were organized to ensure the quality of training and introduce new innovative educational technologies into the learning process.
Order No. 283 of the Ministry of Public Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Measures to Develop and Analyze Information Resources of ZiyoNET Network" of November 28, 2011 more than 100 types of information have been placed in ZiyoNET network of the Ministry of Public Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Including: Educational complexes, lecture texts, articles, presentations, referrals, conference programs, events (historical dates and celebratory events). On the basis of the 2 nd forms of the Ministry of Higher Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan № 87-01 / 1-166 dated 15.10.2011 educational and methodological complexes were created in 327 educational institutions of the institute, and paper and electronic versions of the Institute's IRC were handed over. Currently electronic versions are available on the website of the Institute and ARM computers for use by students and professors. 434 teachers, including Uzbeks - 402, Karakalpakstan - 7, Russians - 1, Ukrainians - 1, Tatars - 2, Tajiks - 2, Kirghiz - 1, Kazakh - 14, Azerbaijani - 1, Korean - 2, Arab - 1 person.
Total number of students - 6139, including Uzbeks - 5598, Karakalpakists - 90, Russians - 18, Ukrainians - 1, Tatars - 40, Tajiks - 7, Turkmens - 4, Kazakhs - 368, Azerbaijanians - 1, Koreans -1 , Turks -3, Arabs -5, Bashkir-1, and -1.
Educational process Deans of the faculties of the institute and heads of the departments are represented at the National University of Uzbekistan in the example of the model deanery and the seminar on the example of the department. The chair has carried out a number of work on the equipment and standardization of the standard deanery and model of the department created at the National University of Uzbekistan. There are 19 academic programs in the institute and 10 master's specialties in all specialties of DTS and standard curricula (2-4 courses) and Order No. 191 of the Ministry of Secondary Specialized Education of July 24, 2008 "On Approval of Improved State Educational Standards and Curricula for Higher Education Institutions and Specializations" i confirmed. Working curricula for all directions of education and master's degrees were developed based on these DTS and exemplary curricula, and approved at the extended meeting No.1 of the Academic Council held on August 28, 2011; educational process. DTS and exemplary curriculums for first-year students of higher education and magistracy majors, organized in accordance with the Updated Classifier 2011/2012 academic year, are approved by the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan in 2011, approved by the Order of the Minister of Finance of the Republic of Uzbekistan № 387 "On approval of state educational standards and curricula of higher education directions and specialties developed according to the updated classifier" of September 16, On the basis of them were developed 19 working bachelor degrees and 7 master's degree plans in coordination with the TashPMI and approved at the 2nd meeting of the Scientific Council of the institute, which was held on September 28, 2011, graduate degrees and magistracy specialties. Upgraded teaching and learning complexes and curriculums for each subject in the field of education and master's degrees on the basis of approved state educational standards and curricula of undergraduate and graduate specialties.
Prepared in accordance with the updated DTS curricula and Masters' specialties, and approved by the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of November 17, 2011 No. 392 of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan and amendments to the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On the introduction of amendments and supplements to certain legislative acts of the Republic of Uzbekistan" approved by the educational-methodical council. Trainings were carried out on the basis of updated science programs and educational-methodological complexes on the subjects of education and magistracy specialties with the use of new information and pedagogical technologies of education.
In the 2010/2011 academic year 60% of subjects were trained in the teaching and learning complexes of each specialty, and in current 2013/2014 academic year 90 More than% sciences have been developed and introduced into the teaching process.
Complete 100% of subjects in the departments of "History of Uzbekistan", "Informatics and IT", "Psychology" "Uzbek linguistics", "General history", "Methods of physics teaching" and "Methods of chemistry teaching" Educational-methodical complexes are based on IRC and educational network, based on new innovative educational technologies.
At the chairs of the institute the lecture and laboratory classes on the basis of pedagogical technologies using computer technology have been set up in the educational process.
In the 2013/2014 academic year on the introduction of new pedagogical and information technologies the teaching-methodical seminars were organized systematically by leading teachers of the departments "General pedagogics" and "Informatics and IT".
At the institute the chair of pedagogy and informatics is leading in introduction of advanced pedagogical technologies into educational process. Methodist Scientists of the Department of Pedagogy have organized methodological seminars for the use of insert, breynstorming, cluster, zinc, key pinboard, mental attack and many other interactive methods in the learning process. The work done in this direction is well established in the Pedagogy, Uzbek Philology, History, Physics and Mathematics faculties.
Material and technical support Auditoriums, cabinets, study rooms are equipped with videoprojector, codoscope, epidioscope. Modern educational and laboratory equipment, information technology and communications equipment, textbooks and teaching materials, in particular, electronic information and educational resources, training for the purpose of strengthening the material and technical basis of the Institute, bringing them to the level of modern requirements. to provide literature: all buildings were equipped with the necessary educational laboratory equipment in accordance with modern requirements. All the educational laboratory rooms available at the Institute were thoroughly studied and laboratory equipment was supplied to them, and they were fully equipped and delivered on a contractual basis from Samarkand and Tashkent universities. Laboratory rooms are 16 units, lingaphone classes are 2 units (86% of laboratory equipment). There are 25 computer classes, 470 computers (12 computers per computer), and 338 computers connected to the Internet. Education Marketing Services In accordance with the Law of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Education", "On the National Program of Personnel Training" and "On Population Employment" and the 1998 Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan No. 48 of 28 January "On measures to accelerate marketing in the field of formation of the educational services market and training of cadres" establishes the legal bases of marketing services in the higher education system On the basis of normative documents, the Marketing Department of Navoi State Pedagogical Institute is also operating.
Purpose and tasks of marketing department:
- Formation of the data bank based on the study of the needs of enterprises, institutions and organizations for the highly qualified personnel prepared at the IAD;
- Incorporate current issues related to improving the quality of the trained staff at the Scientific Councils for discussion and to cooperate with relevant departments of the higher education institution;
- Assisting in the development and improvement of market relations in the field of education, the formation of a "real order porphy" for undergraduate and graduate students on the basis of demand for young professionals;
- orientation at the Higher School of Business to meet the real needs of the region and the country's institutions, enterprises and organizations;
- Ensuring the training of competitive personnel in the market economy and the effective use of human resources;
- Supporting the use of young professionals, based on the needs and requirements of labor force consumers;
- Establish long-term and annual contracts for supplying consumers with competitive specialists;
- Ensuring that the requirements of the quality of the personnel are met in the training process;
- The achievement of the cooperation between the departments of chairs and consumer companies in the training of personnel, the organization of practical training;
- Monitoring of young professionals on labor, professional development and career promotion;
- Provide information to the Ministry's special commission at the time appointed within the set period of time on the current year's graduates in the form of education (specialties), ministries, departments (enterprises and organizations);
- Studying the conjugation of the labor market, based on the actual acceptance of consumers' alerts to the acceptance indices, the adoption of documents on the formation of the national database of graduates employment, to the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education;
- Increasing the competitiveness of higher education institutions, providing financial and economic stability in the conditions of market economy through the organization of paid educational services, assisting professor-teachers and staff in social protection;
- Admitting the advice and suggestions of the Consumer and Specialty Departments on the Young Specialist to the graduation from the current situation.
Each graduating student of the Institute is eligible to apply the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan № PP-92 dated June 2, 2005 "On Admission to Higher Education Institutions of the Republic of Uzbekistan in the 2005/2006 academic year" and on the basis of the Regulation "On the order of targeted training of staff on a state grant", registered by the Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Uzbekistan on August 6, 2005 No. 1506, the order of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Measures for the Division of Employment of Graduates of Higher Educational Institutions under the State Grants of the Ministry of Health of the Republic of Uzbekistan" dated October 14, 2005, № 225 ", the head of the institute and the graduates a distribution committee has been set up, and the distribution of graduates of the institute with educational institutions is coordinated with the education authorities in the region is being done. According to the Decree of the Ministry of Higher and Secondary Special Education of the Republic of Uzbekistan from November 30, 2005 of No. 258 "About the state grants on standard granting, acceptance and training of graduates on creation of the corresponding information base on needs and orders in republican establishments in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On Approval of Documents" annually, the regional khokimiyats of economy, the department of labor and social protection, the department of public education and the secondary special vocational training a database on each district and region will be created jointly with the administrations.
NavSPI is a joint venture with the regional governance bodies (Navoi region, the Khorezm Regional Bureau of Information and Communication, the Bukhara Province, and the Navoi regional branch of the Navoi regional branch of the Khorezm Regional Economic Chamber of Uzbekistan) contracts were signed. According to these agreements, the needs of these educational institutions for the 2012-2020 needs the pedagogical staff.
After graduating with students enrolled on state-funded scholarships, bilateral agreements for the production of at least three years of work at a distributed work place are systematically concluded.
Payroll - Contractual students are trained to pay contract fees and sign contracts on contract payments.
In the market of marketing services, training and retraining of specialists in the bachelor's and master's specialties for the development and implementation of concrete strategies for the operation of higher education institutions are carried out by consumers (employers ) to direct the implementation of the requirements of the future specialist and to guide this process, to ensure the advertising - information planning and promotion, the allocation and placement of graduates, timely preparation of contracting services, arrangement of contracts.